Results

Des Connolly’s Captain’s Day, Palmerstown GC 26th August 2017

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Rob Tobin 34 pts
2nd Place Tom Foley 31 pts
3rd Place Dave Lambert 30 pts
Nearest the pin Martin Quigley
Longest drive Andy Errity

New Forest GC, 15th July 2017

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Gerry Savage 32 pts

President’s Day, Hermitage GC, 2nd June 2017

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Liam Corscadden 29 pts
2nd Gerry Savage 28 pts
3rd Des Connolly 26 pts
Nearest the Pin Brian McTernan
Longest Drive Brian McTernan

Hollywood Lakes GC, 6th May 2017

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Martin Quigley 34 pts
Class 1 Liam Corscadden 31 pts
Class 2 Sean Webster 29 pts
Class 3 PJ O'Connor 28 pts
2's club No winner

Knightsbrook GC, 9th April 2017

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Andy Errity 33 pts
Class 1 Robert Tobin 28 pts
Class 2 Kevin Holmwood 27 pts
Class 3 Eamon Killilea 27 pts
2's club No winner

Moyvalley GC, 12th March 2017

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Martin Quigley 40 pts
Class 1 Andy Errity 34 pts
Class 2 Eamon Fennelly 35 pts
Class 3 Bill Delaney 32 pts c/back
2's club Martin Gallagher

Castleknock GC, 26th November 2016

Position Name Score
Winner Andy Mason 38 pts
2nd Place Eddie Ryan 37 pts
3rd Place Pat Nolan 36 pts

Moyvalley GC, 22nd October 2016

Position Name Score
Winner Liam Corscadden 41 pts
Runner up Eddie Ryan 36 pts c/back
2's club Eamon Killalea

COUNTIES CUP Westmanstown GC, 16th September 2016

Position Name Team
1st Place Dublin Dermot Walsh | John Tobin Jnr | Matthew Waters (v)

Robert Tobin’s Captain’s Day, Lucan GC 26th August 2016

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Dave Lambert 37 pts
2nd Place Andrew Errity 36 pts
3rd Place Jim Nolan 32 pts
Visitor's prize Paul Errity 33 pts
Nearest the pin David Errity
Longest drive Dan Gorman

Bobby Bannon Cup – Knockanally GC (4 ball better ball), 8th August 2016

Position Name Score
Overall Winners Pat Nolan and Martin Quigley 38 pts
Runners up Liam Corscadden and Andrew Tobin 36 pts

Hollywood Lakes GC, 9th July 2016

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Martin Gallagher 38 pts
Class 1 Andy Errity 33 pts
Class 2 Gerry Savage 35 pts
Class 3 Philip Glennon 26 pts c/back L3
2's club Andy Errity x2 | Des Connolly | PJ O'Connor

President’s Day, Palmerstown Stud GC 3rd June 2016

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Des Connolly 32 pts
2nd Pat Nolan 36 pts (ineligible)
3rd Andy Errity 33 pts (ineligible)
4th Bill Delaney 31 pts
2's club Des Connolly | Tom Foley | Jim Ward (v)

Knightsbrook 8th May 2016

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Jim Nolan 31 pts
Class 1 Andy Mason 28 pts
Class 2 Martin Gallagher 30 pts c/back
Class 3 Tom Killalea 28 pts
2's club Brian Dowd (v)

Luttrellstown Castle 9th April 2016

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Liam Corscadden 34 pts c/back
Class 1 Des Connolly 34 pts
Class 2 Jim Nolan 25 pts
Class 3 Bobby McMahon 28 pts
2's club No winner

Grange Castle 13th March 2016

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Martin Quigley 40 pts
Class 1 David Lawless 33 pts c/back
Class 2 Liam Corscadden 34 pts
Class 3 Kevin Holmwood 37 pts
2's club Pat Nolan

Corballis GC 28th November 2015 [12 hole comp]

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Dermot Walsh 22 pts
2nd Place David Lawless 18 pts c/back
3rd Place Philip Glennon 18 pts
2's club Dermot Walsh

Druids Heath GC 24th October 2015

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Eamon Fennelly 29 pts c/back
2nd Place Pat Nolan 29 pts
Visitor's prize Pat O'Loughlin 29 pts c/back
2's club No winner

COUNTIES CUP Hollystown GC Saturday 19th September 2015

Position Name Team
1st Place Galway Martin Gallagher | Tom Killalea | Liam Corscadan
2nd Place Wexford Pat Nolan | Paddy Keegan | Peter O'Connor

Andy Errity’s Captain’s Day, Luttrellstown GC 29th August 2015

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Robert Tobin 36 pts c/back
2nd Place Andrew Errity 37 pts
3rd Place Dave Lambert 36 pts
Visitor's prize Paul Errity 36 pts
Nearest the pin Shay Flanagan
Longest drive Dave Lambert

Bobby Bannon Cup – Knockanally GC (4 ball better ball) 8th August 2015

Position Name
Winners Tom Killalea and Martin Gallagher
2nd Dan Gorman and Jimmy Nolan

Rathcore GC 11th July 2015

Position Name Score
Winner Dermot Walsh 32 pts c/back
2nd Gerry Savage 32 pts c/back
3rd David Lambert 32 pts

President’s Day, Palmerstown Stud GC 29th May 2015

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Des Connolly 39 pts
2nd David Lawless 35 pts
3rd Dan Gorman 34 pts
4th Pat Nolan 32 pts

Moyvalley GC 9th May 2015

Position Name Score
Overall Winner John Tobin Jnr 38 pts
Class 1 Winner Jimmy Nolan 35 pts c/back
Class 2 Winner Eddie Ryan 31 pts
Class 3 Winner Gerry Dunne 29 pts
2's club Dermot Walsh 5th hole

Grange Castle GC 18th April 2015

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Andy Mason 39 pts
Class 1 Winner David Lawless 33 pts
Class 2 Winner John Hughes 36 pts
Class 3 Winner Phillip Glennon 30 pts
2's Club David Lawless 8th Hole

Killeen Castle GC 29th March 2015

Position Name Score
Overall Winner John Tobin Snr 35 pts
Class 1 Winner Tom Foley 30 pts
Class 2 Winner Gerry Savage 30 pts
Class 3 Winner Joe Fallon 22 pts
2's Club Gerry Dunne 8th Hole

AGM outing, Millicent GC 22nd February 2015

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Stephen Murphy 28 pts
2nd Place Gerry Dunne 28 pts
2's Club Des Connolly

 

2014 Results


Joe Fallon’s Captain’s Day, Castleknock GC 30th August 2014

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Andy Mason 40 pts
2nd Place John Hughes 38 pts
3rd Place Martin Gallagher 36 pts
Visitor's prize Shay Hayden 36 pts
Nearest the pin Jim Clarke
Longest drive Andy Mason

Edenderry GC 2nd August 2014

Position Name Score
Overall Winner D.Connolly 34 pts
2nd Place C. Reilly 26 pts
3rd Place A.Errity 26 pts
2's Club Gerry Savage

Hermitage GC 11th July 2014

Position Name Score
Overall Winner D.Connolly 36 pts
Class 1 Winner P.Nolan 31 pts
Class 2 Winner J.Hughes 30 pts
Class 3 Winner T.Kililea 29 pts
2's Club No Winner

 Westmanstown GC  President’s Day 6th June 2014

Position Name Score
Overall Winner John Tobin Jnr  33 pts
2nd Place Pat Nolan  36 pts  (ineligible)
3rd Place Dermot Walsh  33 pts
4th Place Andy Mason  33 pts
2's Club J.Fallon | G.Savage | P.Glennon | D.Walsh.

Craddockstown GC 11th May 2014

Position Name Score
Overall Winner PJ O'Connor 28 pts
Class 1 Winner David Lawless 25 pts
Class 2 Winner Anthony Stack 27 pts
Class 3 Winner John Malone 24 pts
2's Club John Tobin Jnr

Grange Castle GC 12th April 2014

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Pat O Neill 38 pts
Class 1 Winner Des Connolly 37 pts
Class 2 Winner Andy Errity 35 pts
Class 3 Winner Martin Gallagher 32 pts
2's Club Pat O Neill | Andy Mason | Eddie Ryan | Anthony Stack

Knightsbrook GC 15th March 2014

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Martin Gallagher 36 pts
Class 1 Winner Andy Mason 28 pts c/back
Class 2 Winner Anthony Stack 30 pts
Class 3 Winner Gerry Savage 33 pts

 

2013 Results


Millicent GC Turkey Shoot 10th November 2013

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Pat O'Neill 38 pts
2nd Place Des Connolly 37 pts
3rd Place Stephen Murphy 35 pts

COUNTIES CUP Kilcock GC Saturday 21st Sept 2013

Position Name Team
1st Place Kildare D.Connolly S.Webster F.Barry
2nd Place Cavan J.Hughes F.McGovern P.O'Neill
3rd Place Dublin D.Walsh B.McMahon A.Donohoe

Westmanstown GC Captain’s Day Friday 30th August 2013

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Con Reilly 37 pts
2nd Place Paddy Keegan 37 pts
3rd Place Sean Webster 37 pts
Nearest Pin Andy Errity
Longest Drive K.O'Neill

St Margaret’s GC Saturday 13th July 2013

Position Name Score
1st Place Eddie Geoghegan 35 pts
2nd Place Phillip Glennon 31 pts
3rd Place Pat O'Neill 30 pts
2's Club No winner

Hermitage GC President’s Day Saturday 31st May 2013

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Eamon Fennelly 35 pts
2nd Place Francis McGovern 32 pts
3rd Place David Lawless 32 pts

Knockanally GC Saturday 11th May 2013

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Sean Webster 32 pts
Class 1 Winner Stephen Murphy 30 pts
Class 2 Winner Eddie Ryan 31 pts
Class 3 Winner PJ O'Connor 27 pts
2's Club Dermot Walsh

Woodlands GC Saturday 6th April 2013

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Gerry Dunne 41 pts
Class 1 Winner Des Connolly 35 pts
Class 2 Winner Robert Tobin 36 pts
Class 3 Winner Bill Delaney 37pts
2's Club Bill Delaney

Rathcore GC Sunday 10th March 2013

Position Name Score
Overall Winner Peter O'Connor 35 pts
Class 1 Winner Des Connolly 33 pts
Class 2 Winner Eamon Fennelly 34 pts
Class 3 Winner Ollie Morrin 23 pts
2's Club Eamon Fennelly